Menu

Privacy policy

1. Overview

1.1. Spackman Mossop Michaels respects your right to privacy and is committed to safeguarding the privacy of our customers and website visitors. We adhere to the Australian Privacy Principles contained in Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). This policy sets out
how we collect and treat your personal information.

2. Collection of personal information

2.1. Spackman Mossop Michaels will, from time to time, receive and store personal information throughout your access to this website and the usage of any services
provided thereof.

2.2. We will only collect your personal information in a lawful and reasonable manner.

2.3. You may provide basic information such as your name, phone number, address and email address to enable us to send information, provide updates and process your product or service order. We may collect additional information at other times, including but not limited to, when you provide feedback, when you provide information about your personal or business affairs, change your content or email preference, respond to surveys and/or promotions, provide financial or credit card information, or communicate with our
customer support.

2.4. Additionally, we may also collect any other information you provide while interacting with us.

3. How we collect your personal information

3.1. Spackman Mossop Michaels collects personal information from you in a variety of ways, including when you interact with us electronically or in person, when you access our website and when we provide our services to you. We may receive personal information from third parties. If we do, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

Terms of use

1. Overview

1.1. The following terms and conditions is intended to explain the obligations of all visitors to any of the web pages under this domain.

1.2. This website is operated by Spackman Mossop Michaels. Throughout the site, the terms “we”, “us” and “our” refer to Spackman Mossop Michaels. We offer this website, including all information, tools and services available from this site to you, the user, conditioned upon your acceptance of all terms, conditions, policies and notices stated here.

1.3. The use of this website is governed by these terms and conditions which may be amended from time to time. Your access and continued use of this website or any part thereof shall constitute your acknowledgement and agreement to be bound by the terms and conditions hereof.

2. Intellectual property

2.1. Title to all patents, trademark, service mark, copyright, right in a design, know-how and any other intellectual property rights in the website remain the property of Spackman Mossop Michaels (or its licensors).

2.2. Spackman Mossop Michaels reserves all copyright and other intellectual property rights in this website.